EB-5 Investor Visa USA and Business Investor Visa

This is for those individuals who have enough capital to either start a business in the US or take up a running business in the USA. This program EB-5 Visa category was introduced by the US government to encourage inflow of capital economy and promote local employment. The business that the applicant is inclined towards should be able to employ a minimum of 10 US citizens. This is a Permanent Residence Visa program.

The 3 basic requirements to qualify for the EB-5 program

  • If you are the investor, then you must establish a business or invest in an existing business that was either started or restructured post 19th November 1990.
  • You must invest a minimum of USD $1 million in the business. If however, the business is in regional centers as designated by the USCIS, then the investment amount is USD $500,000
  • Your business must generate a minimum of 10 full-time job opportunities for US Citizens

Key Notes

  • If you qualify as an investor, then you along with your spouse and children will be granted the Permanent Residency (Green Card) Visa
  • There are no basic eligibility restrictions under this Visa
  • You and your family will not be restricted to any one particular area or zone in US. You are at free will to study, live and work in any place possible
  • You and your family can get admitted into universities at the same cost as the US Citizens
  • You and your family become eligible to apply for US Citizenship after 5 years of the PR Visa
  • You will have to live in USA for a total of 180 days every year to maintain your Green Card status.
  • You should have a good health condition
  • Your assets and funds invested, should be “Lawfully gained”. It can obtained as gift from parents, or donations or self-funded.
  • You should have no criminal records
  • Your past rejected Visa applications will not affect your current application for EB-5 category
  • Your family members can give their interview in the country of origin to qualify for the Green Card
  • It is important to keep every supporting document ready and precise. If otherwise, there is a possibility for

XIPHIAS Immigration helps you and guide you in every way to fulfill your dreams to settle in Australia. We have all the expertise to prepare your application and advice you before and after you come to Australia on how to accomplish the conditions put forth by the Australian Authorities. Now is the time to take advantage of great life style in Australia. The opportunities are unlimited.

Our Immigration Coordinators will reply your inquiry within 48 hours and provide you with FREE phone Consultation Service.

Email: dubai@xiphiasimmigration.com
Phone: +971-43626565