Grenada Citizenship by Investment

About GRENEDA

Grenada is an archipelago country in the Caribbean. Its mainland is called Grenada. It is donned with colorful homes of the early 18th century style. The capital of Grenada is St. George. Grenada is also known as the Spice ISLE as there are many nutmeg plantations across the islands.

The Grenada Citizenship by Investment Program

Grenada is witnessing a fast economic growth and is supported by stable peaceful Government. It provides for Good living conditions for its citizens. This program was launched in August 2013 under the Citizenship by Investment Act, 2013. The program was enhanced in 2016 and publicized worldwide.

Interested individuals who invest in Grenada in one of its investment programs are eligible to obtain Grenada citizenship and Grenada Passport. With this passport you can travel Visa free across 121+ countries.

Benefits of this Program

  • You can travel Visa free to 121 + countries, including China and Hong Kong
  • You will be held as an E-2 investor
  • With Grenada Citizenship, you can apply for USA’s non-immigrant Visa
  • Citizenship can be passed on to your future generations by naturalization
  • The capital requirement in Grenada is much less in comparison with other Caribbean countries
  • It’s a fast and efficient application process

How to become a Grenada Citizen

There are two options available for the individuals to acquiring Grenadian Citizenship

  • You must contribute a non-refundable amount of USD 150,000 to the National Transformation Fund or
  • You must invest in a Government Real Estate option, a minimum of USD 350,000, which you need to hold for a minimum of 3 years.

Other requirements

  • You need to pay an addition Government Fee of USD 50,000 under Real Estate for yourself, your spouse and 3 children
  • For every additional dependent, you need to pay an extra USD 25,000 if the child is 16 and below
  • If the additional applicant is 17 years and over, he/she is liable only for USD 5000
  • Government Process Fee – USD 500 for every person aged 16 and under and USD 1500 for the main applicant and dependents aged 16 and above
  • Government fee and passport fee- USD 1,750: Per applicant
  • You should be physically fit
  • You need to declare your source of funds

Process and Time

  • 2 weeks preparation of documents time and application
  • 2 months process time, where in the Grenada officials will look into the application, then do the diligent checks as is suggested for them
  • 5 days - Your compliance period where you need to make the payment for the investment plans
  • You receive your Citizenship by Investment

XIPHIAS Immigration helps you and guide you in every way to fulfill your dreams to settle in Grenada. We have all the expertise to prepare your application and advice you before and after you come to Grenada on how to accomplish the conditions put forth by the Grenada Authorities. Now is the time to take advantage of great life style in Grenada. The opportunities are unlimited.

Our Immigration Coordinators will reply your inquiry within 48 hours and provide you with FREE phone Consultation Service.

Email: dubai@xiphiasimmigration.com
Phone: +971-43626565